The Retro 1950s Rawhide Action Baseball League was established in 2017 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logos below to access team histories, draft history, and owner contact information


In a rematch of the 1952 series, the Fullerton Titans defeated the Sacramento River Cats 4 games to 2
 to become the 1953 RABL Retro World Champions!




TeamWL%GBOPSERA
Brooklyn3315.688-.7964.00
Brielle3216.6671.7723.23
Leckrone2622.5427.7794.77
Syracuse2523.5218.7203.83
Sacramento2523.5218.7544.17
Toledo1731.35416.6664.79
South Elgin1434.29219.6795.48

AVEHRsRBISB

Avila

.435

Musial

15

Adcock

119

Jensen

14
WinsERAKsSaves

Haddix

17

Wynn

1.98

Sullivan

257

Dorish

11

TeamWL%GBOPSERA
Silk City3117.646-.7803.81
Fullerton2424.5007.7444.58
Bellingham2424.5007.7664.21
Portsmouth2226.4589.7124.94
Minneapolis2226.4589.7744.89
I85 Atlanta2127.43810.7254.52
Roswell2028.41711.7375.49

AVEHRsRBISB

Kiner

.322

Sievers

20

Sievers

119

Jablonski/Temple

5
WinsERAKsSaves
Many
7

Burdette

2.38

Antonelli

257

Hurd

39


Visit our clubhouse for stats, records,
league constitiution and more
Post Season Awards
1950 1951 195219531954
MVPs
AL
Dimaggio

Hodges

Kluszewski

Campanella
?
NL
Ennis

Irvin

Musial

Rosen
?
Cy Youngs
AL
Sain

McDermott

Pierce

Pierce
?
NL
Wynn

Spahn

Roberts

Spahn
?

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
1950

Jim Williams
Manager
1951

Bob Krofcheck
Manager
1952

Larry Reeves
Manager
1953

Lee Palmer
Manager
1954

Manager
1955

Manager
1956

Manager
1957

Manager
Click here for details!

Top 5 Picks 1950 Draft

Full 1950 Draft Results
Top 5 Picks 1951 Draft

Full 1951 Draft Results
Top 5 Picks 1952 Draft

Full 1952 Draft Results
Top 5 Picks 1953 Draft

Full 1953 Draft Results

Full 1954 Draft Results

Click image above to learn about our
playoff history and World Series champions
League Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Billy Goodman

.393
1950

Mickey Mantle

55
1952

Duke Snider

20
1950

Gil Hodges

51
1951

Phil Rizzuto

151
1950

Joe Dimaggio

173
1950

Ralph Kiner

119
1951

Sam Jethroe

37
1950
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Johnny Sain

26
1950

Bickford/Staley

20
1950/1952

Bobby Shantz

1.095
1952

Billy Pierce

2.04
1952

Vic Raschi

187
1951

Allie Reynolds

167
1950

Jim Konstanty

66
1950

Jim Konstanty

31
1950
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Del Ennis

.382
1950

George Kell

79
1950

B Thomson

16
1952

D Ennis/H Sauer
/
 44
1950/1951

Earl Torgeson

145
1950

Del Ennis

 166
1950

Eddie Stanky

150
1950

Busby/Robinson
/
24
1951/1952
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Warren Spahn

26
1951

Warren Spahn

21
1950

R Roberts

1.000
1950, 1952

Early Wynn

2.00
1950

Warren Spahn

202
1950

Herm Wehmeier

136
1950

L Aloma/J Black

64
1950/1952

Harry Dorish

37
1952