23
3

The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information



The Philadelphia Phillies defeated the AL Champion Seattle Mariners 4 games to 2 to win the 2019 RABL World Series.  Congrats to Orion Bell!

Craig Kimbrel of the Reds is the first pitcher to record 300 Saves.  For his career he has converted 300 of 335 opportunities (90%), held hitters to a .159 BA with a 2.01 ERA and 22 relief wins.  He is also the only pitcher to record at least 30 Saves each of our seasons, including a perfect 40-40 in 2016 when the Reds won the World Series.  The next closest active player is the Yankees Aroldis Chapman with 267.


EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBERAOPSDW
New York6741.620-3.04.745-64
Philadelphia5355.491144.28.769-64
Atlanta5355.491145.08.771-90
Miami4662.426213.58.712-82
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Chicago7335.676-3.63.800-47
St. Louis6945.60574.24.781-65
Milwaukee6147.565123.67.754-21
Cincinnati5256.481214.17.732-55
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Los Angeles6450.561-3.48.742-71
San Francisco5850.53743.53.740-99
San Diego4563.417174.48.687-83
Colorado4563.417175.74.776-64

NL Wildcard Race
Cardinals6945.605-
Brewers6147.565-
Giants5850.537-
Phillies5355.4915
Braves5355.4915
Reds5256.4816

TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Boston7632.704-3.45.843-23
Baltimore5553.509215.18.821-154
Toronto5157.472255.06.747-106
NY Yankees4860.444284.22.688-38
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Minnesota5751.528-4.12.736-22
Detroit4266.389155.79.766-53
Cleveland3870.352195.17.693-90
KC Royals2979.269285.26.644-72
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Seattle7434.685-3.38.766-12
Texas5355.491215.10.761-61
LA-Anaheim5256.481224.27.715-50
Oakland4167.380335.59.763-105

AL Wildcard Race
Orioles5553.509-
Rangers5355.491
Angels5256.481-
Blue Jays5157.4721
Yankees4860.4444


Top 5 Team Defenses
Leaders by Teams
GP Yankees157
PPBraves107
EOrioles76
PBRed Sox16
WP/BK Orioles53
POOrioles26
EJOrioles28
Leaders by Player
GPStory/Goodrum43
PPBaez38
EBaez23
PBW Ramos10
WP/BKP Lopez10
EJContreras4
NL Teams
Team GP PP E PBWP/BKDW
Brewers1276232649-21
Cubs11877491227-47
Reds1337272737-55
Mets/Phillies/Rockies-64
Cardinals1177855742-65
NL Players
PlayerTeamGPPPEPBPositionDW
DeShieldsLAD20000OF20
AlbiesMIL2811002B17
TroutMIL21150OF15
StorySFG20420SS14
CainSTL12000OF12
AL Teams
Team GPPPEPB WP/BKDW
Mariners1406454529-12
Red Sox14766581630-23
Twins1116939721-25
Yankees1576870750-38
Angels1178257721-50
AL Players
PlayerTeamGPPPEPBPositionDW
WongBOS282102B25
ArenadoSEA358703B20
BettsBOS21100OF20
AhmedBOS381180SS20
MondesiTEX34950SS20
Key
GP Great Plays+HR's robbed
PPPoor Plays
EErrors
PBPassed Balls
WP/BK Wild Pitches/Balks
DWGP-(PP+E+PB+WP/BK)
POPickoffs
EJEjections
NL Hitting Champs
2012

Chipper Jones

.337

Prince Fielder

51 HRs
2013

Andre Ethier

.362

Chase Headley

45 HRs
2014

Buster Posey

.347

C Davis/P Alvarez

38 HRs
2015

Buster Posey

.347

Albert Pujols

38 HRs
2016

Bryce Harper

.367

Bryce Harper

44 HRs
2017

Jose Altuve

.366

Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36 HRs
2018

Jose Altuve

.342

Aaron Judge

43 HRs
2019

Freddie Freeman

.319

Manny Machado

37 HRs
2020

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019
Orion Bell
Manager
2020
?
Click here for details!




Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
2012

Matt Kemp

.358

Matt Kemp

53 HRs
2013

A McCutchen

.348

Miguel Cabrera

45 HRs
2014

Allen Craig

.333

Miguel Cabrera

43 HRs
2015

Vic Martinez

.345

Jose Abreu

45 HRs
2016

Jose Abreu

.325

Nelson Cruz

45 HRs
2017

Mookie Betts

.320

Evan Longoria

49 HRs
2018

Marwin Gonzalez

.352

Gia Stanton

58 HRs
2019

Mallex Smith

.335

Khris Davis

47
2020


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017201820192020
MVPs
AL
?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2020 Draft

Alonso
25 HRs 78 RBI

Guerrero
11 HRs 42 runs

Paddack
10-5 3.33 ERA

Tatis
15 HRs .356

Hiura
15 HRs .305

Jimenez
22 HRs 39 RBI

Bichette
4 HRs 14 runs


Alvarez
16 HRs .917 OPS

Lux
4 Triples

Newman
10 HRs .302


RABL Career Leaders

Stanton

267 HRs

Posey

.322 ave

Trout

826 Runs

Cruz

832 RBI

Altuve

1448 Hits

Hamilton

257 SBs

Scherzer/Verlander

126 Wins

Leake

106 Loses

Kershaw

2.50 ERA

Scherzer

2046 Ks

Kimbrel


301 Saves

Clippard

606 GPs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Matt Kemp

.358
2012

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Felix Hernandez

21
2015

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Max Scherzer

.854
2014

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

Chris Sale

299
2018

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

Brian Anderson

57
2019

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Chase Headley

 45
2013

Mike Trout

135
2016

Mike Trout

138
2016

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Clayton Kershaw

280
2016
2 players tied
with
  103

Luis Avilan

80
2014

Drew Storen

44
2016