The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information



The Philadelphia Phillies defeated the AL Champion Seattle Mariners 4 games to 2 to win the 2019 RABL World Series.  Congrats to Orion Bell!
EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBERAOPSDW
New York5925.702-2.89.778-51
Philadelphia4038.513163.99.762-33
Atlanta3840.487184.77.768-55
Miami3645.44421.53.26.730-45
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Chicago5127.654-3.58.781-22
St. Louis4533.57764.41.791-50
Milwaukee4638.54883.95.779-7
Cincinnati3939.500124.02.738-18
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Los Angeles4533.577-3.67.759-37
San Francisco4440.52443.58.731-88
San Diego3345.423124.42.672-74
Colorado3153.369175.98.772-38
Cardinals4533.577-
Brewers4638.548-
Giants4440.524-
Phillies4038.5131
Reds3939.5002
Braves3840.4873
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Boston6123.726-3.48.835-29
Baltimore4137.526165.19.823-113
Toronto4044.476215.07.736-88
NY Yankees3741.474204.35.682-6
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Minnesota4638.548-4.02.737-12
Detroit2850.359156.03.765-40
Cleveland2850.359154.86.702-65
KC Royals2058.256235.21.651-61
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Seattle5028.641-3.77.750-26
Texas3741.474134.96.744-55
LA-Anaheim3645.44415.54.36.687-42
Oakland3252.381215.53.773-89
Orioles4137.526-
Rangers3741.474-
Blue Jays4044.476-
Yankees3741.474-
Angels3645.4442.5

Top 5 Team Defenses
Leaders by Teams
GP Yankees112
PPATL/TOR77
EA's64
PBBOS/OAK12
WP/BK Orioles41
POOrioles20
EJOrioles23
Leaders by Player
GPStory37
PPBaez27
EBaez16
PBW Ramos10
WP/BKP Lopez10
EJContreras4
NL Teams
Team GP PP E PBWP/BKDW
Brewers984323633-7
Reds1054847523-18
Cubs875432914-22
Phillies824845616-33
Rockies996737132-38
NL Players
PlayerGPPPEPBPositionDW
DeShields18000OF18
Trout17130OF13
Albies229002B13
D Peralta14400OF11
Newman19530SS11
AL Teams
Team GPPPEPB WP/BKDW
Twins925133515-12
Yankees1124345633-15
Red Sox11052511220-25
Mariners925040523-26
Tigers1077441527-40
AL Players
PlayerGPPPEPBPositionDW
Story23320SS18
Betts17100OF16
Wong181102B16
DeJong26830SS15
Mondesi24740SS13
LeMahieu194201B-2B13
Key
GP Great Plays+HR's robbed
PPPoor Plays
EErrors
PBPassed Balls
WP/BK Wild Pitches/Balks
DWGP-(PP+E+PB+WP/BK)
POPickoffs
EJEjections
NL Hitting Champs
2012

Chipper Jones

.337

Prince Fielder

51 HRs
2013

Andre Ethier

.362

Chase Headley

45 HRs
2014

Buster Posey

.347

C Davis/P Alvarez

38 HRs
2015

Buster Posey

.347

Albert Pujols

38 HRs
2016

Bryce Harper

.367

Bryce Harper

44 HRs
2017

Jose Altuve

.366

Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36 HRs
2018

Jose Altuve

.342

Aaron Judge

43 HRs
2019

Freddie Freeman

.319

Manny Machado

37 HRs
2020

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019
Orion Bell
Manager
2020
?
Click here for details!




Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
2012

Matt Kemp

.358

Matt Kemp

53 HRs
2013

A McCutchen

.348

Miguel Cabrera

45 HRs
2014

Allen Craig

.333

Miguel Cabrera

43 HRs
2015

Vic Martinez

.345

Jose Abreu

45 HRs
2016

Jose Abreu

.325

Nelson Cruz

45 HRs
2017

Mookie Betts

.320

Evan Longoria

49 HRs
2018

Marwin Gonzalez

.352

Gia Stanton

58 HRs
2019

Mallex Smith

.335

Khris Davis

47
2020


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017201820192020
MVPs
AL
?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2020 Draft

Alonso
15 HRs 48 RBI

Guerrero
16 DOs 36 runs

Paddack
6-5 3.82 ERA

Tatis
12 HRs .370

Hiura
9 HRs .301

Jimenez
18 HRs 29 RBI

Bichette
1 HR 7 runs


Alvarez
16 HRs 49 RBI

Lux
1 Triple

Newman
10 HRs 43 runs


RABL Career Leaders

Stanton

267 HRs

Posey

.322 ave

Trout

811 Runs

Cruz

812 RBI

Altuve

1421 Hits

Hamilton

257 SBs

Scherzer

124 Wins

Shields

105 Loses

Kershaw

2.49 ERA

Scherzer

2005 Ks

Kimbrel


298 Saves

Clippard

599 GPs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Matt Kemp

.358
2012

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Felix Hernandez

21
2015

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Max Scherzer

.854
2014

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

Chris Sale

299
2018

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

Brian Anderson

57
2019

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Chase Headley

 45
2013

Mike Trout

135
2016

Mike Trout

138
2016

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Clayton Kershaw

280
2016
2 players tied
with
  103

Luis Avilan

80
2014

Drew Storen

44
2016