23
3

The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information



The Philadelphia Phillies defeated the AL Champion Seattle Mariners 4 games to 2 to win the 2019 RABL World Series.  Congrats to Orion Bell!

Craig Kimbrel of the Reds is the first pitcher to record 300 Saves.  For his career he has converted 300 of 335 opportunities (90%), held hitters to a .159 BA with a 2.01 ERA and 22 relief wins.  He is also the only pitcher to record at least 30 Saves each of our seasons, including a perfect 40-40 in 2016 when the Reds won the World Series.  The next closest active player is the Yankees Aroldis Chapman with 267.


EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBERAOPSDW
New York8250.621-3.06.749-80
Philadelphia6369.474194.31.765-85
Atlanta6270.470205.40.774-117
Miami5874.439243.83.720-107
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Chicago9042.682-3.48.796-54
Milwaukee7953.587113.55.770-29
St. Louis7656.576144.25.767-76
Cincinnati6270.470284.14.720-58
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Los Angeles7755.583-3.36.741-83
San Francisco7260.54553.74.759-107
Colorado5478.409235.84.778-82
San Diego5379.402244.41.682-101

NL Wildcard Race
Brewers7953.587-
Cardinals7656.576-
Giants7260.545-
Phillies6369.4779
Reds6270.47010
Braves6270.47010

TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Boston9141.689-3.59.821-42
Baltimore7260.545195.03.843-183
Toronto6369.477284.91.746-138
NY Yankees5676.424E4.31.679-52
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Minnesota7062.530-4.09.749-28
Detroit5082.379205.68.759-80
Cleveland4389.326275.31.691-111
KC Royals4290.318285.35.687-100
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Seattle9141.689-3.47.772-21
LA-Anaheim6369.477284.30.700-64
Texas6072.455E5.41.758-84
Oakland5577.417E5.35.772-132

AL Wildcard Race
Orioles7260.545-
Blue Jays6369.477-
Angels6369.477-
Rangers6072.4553
Yankees5676.4247


Top Team Defenses
Leaders by Team
GP Yankees184
PPBraves135
EBlue Jays102
PBA's20
WP/BK Orioles64
POOrioles31
EJOrioles28
Leaders by Player
GPStory57
PPBaez42
EPederson30
PBW Ramos17
WP/BKLucchesi/Fiers11
EJContreras4
NL Teams
Team GP PP E PBWP/BKDW
Brewers1597249854-29
Cubs14394561433-54
Reds1718389849-58
Cardinals1399362951-76
Mets1339473739-80
NL Players
PlayerTeamGPPPEPBPositionDW
Story34530SS26
Trout28150OF22
Albies3513102B21
DeShields20000OF20
Cain16000OF16
AL Teams
Team GPPPEPB WP/BKDW
Mariners1738369537-21
Twins1438752725-28
Red Sox18395731839-42
Yankees1848488859-55
Angels15110166831-55
AL Players
PlayerTeamGPPPEPBPositionDW
Wong362302B31
Mondesi401060SS24
Betts26110OF24
Arenado4111803B22
Ahmed4716110SS20
Key
GP Great Plays+HR's robbed
PPPoor Plays
EErrors
PBPassed Balls
WP/BK Wild Pitches/Balks
DWGP-(PP+E+PB+WP/BK)
POPickoffs
EJEjections
NL Hitting Champs
2012

Chipper Jones

.337

Prince Fielder

51 HRs
2013

Andre Ethier

.362

Chase Headley

45 HRs
2014

Buster Posey

.347

C Davis/P Alvarez

38 HRs
2015

Buster Posey

.347

Albert Pujols

38 HRs
2016

Bryce Harper

.367

Bryce Harper

44 HRs
2017

Jose Altuve

.366

Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36 HRs
2018

Jose Altuve

.342

Aaron Judge

43 HRs
2019

Freddie Freeman

.319

Manny Machado

37 HRs
2020

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019
Orion Bell
Manager
2020
?
Click here for details!




Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
2012

Matt Kemp

.358

Matt Kemp

53 HRs
2013

A McCutchen

.348

Miguel Cabrera

45 HRs
2014

Allen Craig

.333

Miguel Cabrera

43 HRs
2015

Vic Martinez

.345

Jose Abreu

45 HRs
2016

Jose Abreu

.325

Nelson Cruz

45 HRs
2017

Mookie Betts

.320

Evan Longoria

49 HRs
2018

Marwin Gonzalez

.352

Gia Stanton

58 HRs
2019

Mallex Smith

.335

Khris Davis

47
2020


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017201820192020
MVPs
AL
?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2020 Draft

Alonso
33 HRs 100 RBI

Guerrero
11 HRs 42 runs

Paddack
11-5 3.35 ERA

Tatis
18 HRs .364

Hiura
16 HRs .323

Jimenez
28 HRs 52 RBI

Bichette
6 HRs 20 runs


Alvarez
17 HRs .958 OPS

Lux
4 Triples

Newman
13 HRs 62 runs


RABL Career Leaders

Stanton/N Cruz
/
269 HRs

Posey

.322 Ave

Trout

837 Runs

Cruz

853 RBI

Altuve

1464 Hits

Hamilton

260 SBs

Verlander

129 Wins

Leake

108 Loses

Kershaw

2.54 ERA

Scherzer

2085 Ks

Kimbrel


302 Saves

Clippard

616 GPs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Matt Kemp

.358
2012

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Felix Hernandez

21
2015

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Max Scherzer

.854
2014

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

Chris Sale

299
2018

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

Brian Anderson

57
2019

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Chase Headley

 45
2013

Mike Trout

135
2016

Mike Trout

138
2016

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Clayton Kershaw

280
2016
2 players tied
with
  103

Luis Avilan

80
2014

Drew Storen

44
2016