The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information


Paul Lis's Toronto Blue Jays defeated the Philadelphia Phillies in 5 games to become the 2021 RABL World Champions!
EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBRPGORPGSBs
Atlanta4731.603-5.34.128
New York4434.56434.73.927
Philadelphia3636.50084.95.033
Miami3642.462114.24.424
TeamWL%GBRPGORPGSBs
Chicago4929.628-5.14.118
Pittsburgh4929.628-5.14.422
St. Louis4329.59734.83.834
Cincinnati3537.486114.95.327
TeamWL%GBRPGORPGSBs
Colorado4923.681-5.43.125
San Diego4434.56484.44.18
San Francisco3642.462164.74.827
Los Angeles3042.417193.94.525

AveHRsRunsRBISB

Posey

.343

Judge

23

Merrifield/Machado

57

Riley

62

Merrifield

23
St. Louis4329.597-
Pittsburgh4329.597-
New York4032.556-
San Diego4032.556-
San Francisco3636.5004
Philadelphia3636.5004
Miami3438.4726
WinsERAKsSaves

Ray

11

Fried

2.53

Burnes

1472

S. Barlow/Hader

22
TeamWL%GBRPGORPGSBs
Toronto4731.603-5.04.748
Baltimore4032.55645.54.821
Boston3141.431134.34.721
Tampa Bay2850.359193.54.412
TeamWL%GBRPGORPGSBs
Minnesota4335.551-5.34.635
KC Royals3438.47264.35.046
Cleveland2943.405114.05.626
Detroit2751.346164.35.67
TeamWL%GBRPGORPGSBs
Houston4131.569-4.74.327
Seattle3642.46284.24.116
Texas3048.385144.96.114
LA-Anaheim2256..282223.75.627

AveHRsRunsRBISB

Brantly

.377

Semien

24

Polanco
57

Semien

78

Marte/Edmon

15

Baltimore4032.556-
Kansas City3435.493-
Seattle3240.444-
Boston3141.4311
Texas3042.4172
Cleveland2943.4053
Tampa Bay2643.3774.5
Detroit2745.3755
WinsERAKsSaves

Gausman

11

Gausman

2.23

Nola

116

Chapman

19








NL Hitting Champs
AVEHRsRBI
2012

Jones

.337

Fielder

51

Ellsbury

120
2013

Ethier

.362

Headley

45

Posey

134
2014

Posey

.347

Davis/Alvarez

38

Davis/Alvarez

107
2015

Posey

.347

Pujols

38

Pujols

110
2016

Harper

.367

Harper

44

Trout

138
2017

Altuve

.366


Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36

Donaldson

132
2018

Altuve

.342

Judge

43

Encarnacion

122
2019

Freeman

.319

Machado

37

Machado

118
2020

Anderson

.354

Bellinger

52

Bellinger

140
2021

Turner

.327

Chapman

44

Abreu

132
2022

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019

Orion Bell
Manager
2020

Steve Hart
Manager
2021

Paul Lis
Manager
2022
?
Click here for details!






Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
AVEHRsRBI
2012

Kemp

.358

Kemp

53

Kemp

145
2013

McCutchen

.348

Cabrera

45

Cabrera

134
2014

Craig

.333

Cabrera

43

Cabrera

124
2015

Martinez

.345

Abreu

45

McCutchen

133
2016

Abreu

.325

Cruz

45

Cruz

130
2017

Betts


.320

Longoria

49

Longoria

139
2018

Gonzalez

.352

Stanton

58

Stanton

159
2019

Smith

.335

Davis

47

Arenado

117
2020

LeMahieu

.361

Soler

51

Soler

135
2021

Soto

.380

Soto

52

Soto

146
2022
NL Pitching Leaders
ERAWINsKs
2012

Kershaw

1.74

Kershaw

21

Kershaw

231
2013

Hudson

2.28
 
Darvish/Price

16

Peavy

221
2014

Kershaw

1.79

Kershaw

19

Darvish

246
2015

Arrieta

1.32

Teheran

21

Cueto

246
2016

Arrieta

1.88

Archer/Gray

20

Kershaw

280
2017

Archer

2.33

Bumgarner

25

Bumgarner

262
2018

Kluber

2.44

Archer

19

Kluber

261
2019

deGrom

1.60

deGrom/Cole

19

Cole

288
2020

deGrom

1.66

Cole

20

Cole

306
2021

Keuchel

2.12

Cole

19

Cole

279
2022


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 201720182019202020212022
MVPs
AL ?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2022 Draft

Franco
4 3B .315

Manoah
1-1 4.46 ERA

Clase
4-2 3 Saves

India
20 2B  43 Runs

McClanahan
5-3 4.07 ERA

Rodon
2-7 4.29

Suarez
4-0 2.45 ERA

Flexen
6-5 3.55

Garcia
18 HRs 40 RBI

Wisdom
10 HRs .734 OPS


RABL Career Hitting Leaders

N Cruz

323 HRs

Posey

.317 Ave

Trout

968 Runs

Cruz

1002 RBI

Altuve

1717 Hits

Hamilton


285 SBs

Freeman

364 2Bs

Trout

54 3Bs

Freeman

2800 TBs

Votto


984 BBs

Upton

1529 Ks

Trout

.967 OPS
RABL Career Pitching Leaders

Scherzer

143 Wins

Leake


117 Loses

Kershaw

2.64 ERA

Scherzer

2435 Ks

Kimbrel


323 Saves

Clippard

727 GPs

Verlander

12 SOs

Gonzalez

666 BBs

Leake


250 HRs

Leake


2058 Hits

Scherzer

2100.67 IPs

Verlander

29 CGs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Juan Soto

.380
2021

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

F Hernandez/J Verlander
L Castillo

21
2015/2020/2021

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Justin Verlander

.698
2020

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

 Verlander

306
2020

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

B Anderson/N Castellanos
J Abreu

57
2019/2020/2021

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Cody Bellinger

 52
2020

Mike Trout

135
2016

Bellinger

140
2020

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Gerrit Cole

306
2020
2 pitchers tied
with
  103

A.J. Minter

84
2019

Edwin Diaz

55
2019
Team Records
WinsLossesOPSERAHRsRuns/GameSBsBA

2017
115

2018
116

2012
.843

2015
2.83

2020
309

2017
6.19

2021
200

2016
.302
AL Pitching Leaders
ERAWINsKs
2012

Verlander

2.56

Verlander

20

Verlander

257
2013

Strasburg

3.06

Hernandez

16

Scherzer

229
2014

Scherzer

2.35

Scherzer

19

Burnett

214
2015

Sale

2.18

Hernandez

21

Kluber

253
2016

Greinke

2.20

Ross

19

Sale

270
2017

Sanchez/Sale

2.82


Scherzer/
Verlander/Estrada


17

Scherzer

267
2018

Scherzer

2.43


Scherzer/Sale/
Carasco


19

Sale

299
2019

Mikolas

2.46

Verlander

20

Verlander

270
2020

Verlander

2.23

Verlander

21

Verlander

306
2021

Ryu

2.65

Castillo

21

Nola

242
2022