The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information


Steve Hart's Boston Red Sox defeated the San Francisco Giants in 7 games to become the 2020 RABL World Champions!
EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBERAOPSDW
Philadelphia4422.667-3.19.741-12
New York4329.59743.59.789-24
Miami3927.59153.58.742-56
Atlanta3438.472145.70.722-86
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
St. Louis4626.639-3.08.754-18
Milwaukee4230.58343.83.782-22
Chicago4038.51393.62.730-60
Cincinnati2745.375195.62.789-50
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
San Francisco4236.538-3.94.736-82
San Diego3543.44973.87.641-86
Colorado3141.43184.75.761-78
Los Angeles2343.348155.17.721-75

NL Wildcard Race
Mets4329.597-
Brewers4230.583-
Marlins3927.591-
Cubs4038.5134
Braves3438.4727
Padres3543.4499

TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Toronto4929.628-3.57.766-16
Baltimore4428.61123.48.720-18
Boston4230.58344.41.779-14
Tampa Bay3642.462134.36.655-104
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Minnesota3840.487-3.68.705-76
KC Royals3240.44435.08.719-65
Detroit3141.43144.23.693-64
Cleveland2349.319124.85.681-80
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Seattle3834.528-4.06.739-33
Houston3735.51413.51.710-343
LA-Anaheim3438.47245.21.776-41
Texas2547.347135.25.655-77

AL Wildcard Race
Orioles428.611-
Red Sox4230.583-
Astros3735.514-
Angels3438.4723
Rays3240.4445
Royals3240.4445





Team and Player Season Highs
BattersTeamsPitchers
PlayerTeamOPP
HR DistanceMachadoBravesCIN457'
MVPJ SotoBlue Jays9
GWRBIJ SotoBlue Jays13
RBI-GameS CastroAstrosLAD7
TroutBrewersTOR
VerdugoMetsKCR
Runs-GameBellingerBravesDET5
Hits-GameSolanoMetsCOL6
2B-GameMany3
3B-GameMany2
HR-GameChapmanBrewersCIN4
TB-GameChapmanBrewersCIN16
BBs-GameCahnaMarlinsATL5
Ks-GameGrossmanBravesMIM7
SBs-GameGimenezAngelsSDP4
HBP-GameMany2
TeamOPP
Runs-GameRedsKC22
Blue JaysSF
Hits-GameRedsKC
24
HRs-GameBrewersCIN9
BBs-GameMarlinsMIN12
BravesMIM
Ks-GameAngelsKCR19
Ks-GameBlue JaysCHI19
HBP-GameRedsMIL4
SB-GameMarlinsATL6
DPs Turned-GameAngelsCLE5
DPs Turned-GameMany
5
Errors-GameMany5
Ejections-SeasonAngels
14
Reds
PitcherTeamOPP
MVPdeGromMets9
Ks-GamedeGromMetsCLE17
BBs-GameMany8
HRs-GameFiersRaysSTL6
Hits-GameManaeaBravesCLE17
Runs-GameJunisRoyalsNYM14
ERs-GamesJunisRoyalsNYM14
HBP-GameGonzalesAngelsKCR3
WP-GameMany2
Pickoffs-SeasonCanningOrioles5
Game ScoredeGromMetsSDP98
NL Hitting Champs
2012

Chipper Jones

.337

Prince Fielder

51 HRs
2013

Andre Ethier

.362

Chase Headley

45 HRs
2014

Buster Posey

.347

C Davis/P Alvarez

38 HRs
2015

Buster Posey

.347

Albert Pujols

38 HRs
2016

Bryce Harper

.367

Bryce Harper

44 HRs
2017

Jose Altuve

.366

Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36 HRs
2018

Jose Altuve

.342

Aaron Judge

43 HRs
2019

Freddie Freeman

.319

Manny Machado

37 HRs
2020

Tim Anderson

.354

Cody Bellinger

52 HRs
2021

R Mountcastle

.352

Matt Chapman

25 HRs

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019

Orion Bell
Manager
2020

Steve Hart
Manager
2021
?
Click here for details!






Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
2012

Matt Kemp

.358

Matt Kemp

53 HRs
2013

A McCutchen

.348

Miguel Cabrera

45 HRs
2014

Allen Craig

.333

Miguel Cabrera

43 HRs
2015

Vic Martinez

.345

Jose Abreu

45 HRs
2016

Jose Abreu

.325

Nelson Cruz

45 HRs
2017

Mookie Betts

.320

Evan Longoria

49 HRs
2018

Marwin Gonzalez

.352

Gia Stanton

58 HRs
2019

Mallex Smith

.335

Khris Davis

47
2020

DJ LeMahieu

.361

Jorge Soler

51
2021

Juan Soto

.380

Juan Soto

32


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 20172018201920202021
MVPs
AL ?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2021 Draft

Bohm
.326/.393/.537

Singer
5-2 2.88

Robert
15 HR 40 RBI

Mountcastle
.354/.411/.564

Anderson
0-2 3.60

Sanchez
6-4 3.29

Garcia
4-4 3.47

Hayes
.395/.467/.778

Adell
2 HRs robbed

Javier
2-1 6.04


RABL Career Hitting Leaders

N Cruz

288 HRs

Posey

.320 Ave

Trout

905 Runs

Cruz

906 RBI

Altuve

1564 Hits

Hamilton


272 SBs

Freeman

330 2Bs

Trout

53 3Bs

McCutchen

2507 TBs

Votto


886 BBs

Upton

1378 Ks

Trout

.971 OPS
RABL Career Pitching Leaders

Verlander

137 Wins

Leake


112 Loses

Kershaw

2.59 ERA

Scherzer

2235 Ks

Kimbrel


306 Saves

Clippard

663 GPs

Verlander

12 SOs

Gonzalez

642 BBs

Leake


234 HRs

Leake


1959 Hits

Scherzer

1942.2 IPs

Verlander

29 CGs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

DJ LeMahieu

.361
2020

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

F Hernandez/J Verlander

21
2015/2020

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Justin Verlander

.698
2020

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

 Verlander

306
2020

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

B Anderson/N Castellnos

57
2019/2020

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Cody Bellinger

 52
2020

Mike Trout

135
2016

Bellinger

140
2020

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Gerrit Cole

306
2020
2 players tied
with
  103

A.J. Minter

84
2019

Edwin Diaz

55
2019