The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information

EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBERAOPSDW
Philadelphia7444.627-3.35.735-36
Atlanta6755.54993.91.689-110
NY Mets5761.483173.61.673-80
Miami4874.393284.15.612-17
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Pittsburgh7745.631-3.69.748-24
Chicago7448.60733.69.760-94
St. Louis6953.56683.61.765-40
Cincinnati5468.443234.33.707-59
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
LA Dodgers7147.602-3.30.745-24
SF Giants6755.54963.87.754-117
Colorado5567.451185.37.752-112
SD Padres3385.280385.83.672-95
Chicago7448.607
St. Louis6953.566
SF Giants6755.549-
Atlanta6755.549-
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Baltimore8537.697-3.55.802-73
Boston6953.566153.77.74126
NY Yankees5963.484264.77.736-98
Toronto 50 72 .410 344.47.674-92
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
KC Royals6561.516-4.39.729-96
Minnesota5670.44493.98.704-49
Cleveland4680.365195.00.721-95
Detroit4680.365194.43.694-92
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Seattle7448.607-3.71.726-45
Texas6359.508134.81.826-139
Oakland5464.458194.71.720-118
LA-Anaheim4771.398264.34.678-30
Boston6953.566
Texas6359.516
NY Yankees5963.484-
Oakland5464.4583
Minnesota5670.4444

Top 5 Team Defenses
Leaders by Teams
GP 201
PP122
E92
PB17
WP/BK 63
Leaders by Player
GPAhmed51
PPMachado41
EDevers20
PBAlfaro11
WP/BKGodley
McCullers
15
NL Teams
Team GP PP E PBWP/BKDW
Miami1607953738-17
LA Dodgers1537656936-24
Pittsburgh1737764551-24
Philadelphia1456853852-36
St. Louis1326246953-38
NL Players
PlayerGPPPEPBPositionDW
Kiermaier27000OF27
Inciarte33250OF26
Pillar33460OF23
Cain23020OF21
Albies356902B20
AL Teams
Team GPPPEPB WP/BKDW
Boston2017155133626
LA-Anaheim1586968843-30
Seattle1358060931-45
Minnesota 161 104 63 637-49
Baltimore14485781044-73
AL Players
PlayerGPPPEPBPositionDW
Ahmed51670SS38
Bradley Jr34230OF29
Wong333602B24
Simmons34780SS19
Bader23430OF16
Key
GP Great Plays
PPPoor Plays
EErrors
PBPassed Balls
WP/BK Wild Pitches/Balks
DWGP-(PP+E+PB+WP/BK)
NL Hitting Champs
2012

Chipper Jones

.337

Prince Fielder

51 HRs
2013

Andre Ethier

.362

Chase Headley

45 HRs
2014

Buster Posey

.347

C Davis/P Alvarez

38 HRs
2015

Buster Posey

.347

Albert Pujols

38 HRs
2016

Bryce Harper

.367

Bryce Harper

44 HRs
2017

Jose Altuve

.366

Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36 HRs
2018

Jose Altuve

.342

Aaron Judge

43 HRs
2019
Links
  • RABL League Info
    Single Season Batting Records
    Single Season Pitching Records
    Single Season PH Records
    Single Game Batter Records
    Carrer Batting Leaders
    Team Batting Records
    Career Pitching Leaders
    Team Pitching Records
    100_100_.300 Club
    Player 3+ HR Games
    Cycles
    No Hitters
    30 HR 30 SB Club
    Team by Team Career HR Leaders
    Team by Team Career  Pitcher Wins Leaders
    Team by Team Career  SB Leaders
    Team by Team Career OBP Leaders
    Team by Team Career ERA Leaders
    Grand Slams
    Season Save Totals Leaders
    AL Gold Glove Winners
  • RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
  • RABL League Info
    Owners Contact Info
    Constitution
    AL and NL Leaders Season by Season
    Single Game Pitcher Records
    Season Results
    Current Season Stats
    Players of the Month
    Monthly Batting Records
    Monthly Pitching Records
    League All Stars
    Team Histories
    Save Leaders
    Draft History
    2017 Transactions
    Team by Team Carrer Saves Leaders
    Team by Team Pitcher Career Ks Leaders
    Team by Team Career Batting Ave Leaders
    Team by Team Career SLUG Leaders
    Cal Rpken Award Winners
    Starting Pitcher Season Wins Records
    NL Gold Glove Winners
  • 2012

    Bruce Fogg
    Manager
    2013

    Eric Dugenske
    Manager
    2014

    Steve Hart
    Manager
    2015

    Jim Williams
    Manager
    2016

    Sam Alberry
    Manager
    2017

    Abe Brown
    Manager
    2018

    Peter Daly
    Manager
    2019
    ?
    Click here for details!




    Click image below for our playoff pages

    Congrats to the Atlanta Braves, the 2018 RABL World Champions!
    AL Hitting Champs
    2012

    Matt Kemp

    .358

    Matt Kemp

    53 HRs
    2013

    A McCutchen

    .348

    Miguel Cabrera

    45 HRs
    2014

    Allen Craig

    .333

    Miguel Cabrera

    43 HRs
    2015

    Vic Martinez

    .345

    Jose Abreu

    45 HRs
    2016

    Jose Abreu

    .325

    Nelson Cruz

    45 HRs
    2017

    Mookie Betts

    .320

    Evan Longoria

    49 HRs
    2018

    Avisail Garcia

    .350

    Gia Stanton

    58 HRs
    2019


    Post Season Awards
    2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 201720182019
    MVPs
    AL ?
    NL ?
    Cy Youngs
    AL ?
    NL ?
    Top 10 Picks 2019 Draft

    Acuna
    31 HRs 73 RBI

    Soto
    22 HRs 63 RBI

    Torres
    21 HRs 62 runs

    Ohtani
    .292 10 HRs
    2-2 3.77

    Mikolas
    9-7 2.77

    Bader
    10 HRs 41 runs

    Bieber
    4-7 7.35

    Muncy
    22 HRs 75 RBI

    Keller
    7-4 3.69

    Gonzales
    5-6 3.89


    RABL Career Leaders

    Stanton

    259 HRs

    Posey

    .328 ave

    McCutchen

    739 Runs

    Stanton

    755 RBI

    Cano

    1324 Hits

    Hamilton

    243 SBs

    Scherzer

    117 Wins

    Shields

    101 Loses

    Kershaw

    2.39 ERA

    Scherzer

    1829 Ks

    Kimbrel


    285 Saves

    Clippard

    552 GPs
    
    
    League Season Records
    American League
    Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

    Matt Kemp

    .358
    2012

    Jose Ramirez

    77
    2018

    Matt Carpenter

    19
    2017

    G. Stanton

    58
    2018

    Matt Kemp

    139
    2012

    G. Stanton

    159
    2018

    Jose Bautista

    136
    2012

    Coco Crisp

    79
    2012
    WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

    Felix Hernandez

    21
    2015

    Jason Vargas

    23
    2012

    Max Scherzer

    .854
    2014

    Chris Sale

    2.18
    2015

    Chris Sale

    299
    2018

    Jeff Locke

    108
    2014

    Jonny Venters

    88
    2012

    2 players tied
    with
     48
    National League
    Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

    Bryce Harper

    .367
    2016

    Aramis Ramirez

    54
    2013

    Dexter Fowler

    14
    2018

    Chase Headley

     45
    2013

    Mike Trout

    135
    2016

    Mike Trout

    138
    2016

    Bryce Harper

    154
    2016

    Jonathan Villar

    72
    2017
    WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

    Madison Bumgarner

    25
    2017

    RA Dickey

    21
    2015

    Corey Kluber

    .809
    2018

    Jake Arrieta

    1.32
    2015

    Clayton Kershaw

    280
    2016
    2 players tied
    with
      103

    Luis Avilan

    80
    2014

    Drew Storen

    44
    2016