The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information


Steve Hart's Boston Red Sox defeated the San Francisco Giants in 7 games to become the 2020 RABL World Champions!
EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBERAOPSDW
Philadelphia7939.669-3.34.757-60
Miami6850.576113.29.735-86
New York6252.544153.92.759-47
Atlanta5064.439275.68.737-140
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
St. Louis7345.619-3.60.777-61
Milwaukee7345.619-3.65.808-37
Chicago6945.60523.57.765-77
Cincinnati4767.412255.13.785-72
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
San Francisco6153.535-4.30.752-125
Colorado5361.46584.69.763-110
San Diego4866.421134.23.651-98
Los Angeles3777.325245.91.716-96

NL Wildcard Race
Brewers7345.619-
Cubs6945.605-
Marlins6850.576-
Mets6252.5444

TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Toronto7939.669-3.60.800-36
Baltimore7147.60283.72.745-42
Boston7147.60284.60.796-44
Tampa Bay5266.441274.59.680-128
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Minnesota6553.551-3.85.730-77
KC Royals5068.424154.96.704-112
Detroit4676.377215.13.694-85
Cleveland4280.344254.98.707-119
TeamWL%GBERAOPSDW
Seattle6355.534-3.97.749-43
Houston5563.46684.14.709-125
LA-Anaheim5464.45895.41.775-64
Texas3682.305275.38.660-104

AL Wildcard Race
Orioles7147.602-
Red Sox7147.602-
Astros5563.466-
Angels5464.4581
Rays5266.4413
Royals5068.4245





Team and Player Season Highs
BattersTeamsPitchers
PlayerTeamOPP
HR DistanceMachadoBravesCIN457'
MVPJ SotoBlue Jays13
GWRBIJ SotoBlue Jays17
RBI-GameBogaertsCubsLAD8
Runs-GameBellingerBravesDET5
Tatis Jr.Blue JaysSF
ReynoldsBravesHON
Hits-GameSolanoMetsCOL6
2B-GameMany3
3B-GameMany2
HR-GameChapmanBrewersCIN4
TB-GameChapmanBrewersCIN16
BBs-GameCahnaMarlinsATL5
Ks-GameGrossmanBravesMIM7
SBs-GameGimenezAngelsSDP4
Errors-GameStoryGiantsPHI3
HBP-GameMany2
TeamOPP
Runs-GameBrewersLAD23
Hits-GameBravesHOS
26
2Bs-GameRaysSFG
10
3Bs-GameTigersMIL
4
HRs-GameBrewersCIN
LAD
9
Blue JaysLAA9
BBs-GameAngelsATL13
Ks-GameMarlinsATL24
21 Innings
CubsKCR24
15 Innings
Grand Slams-GamePhilliesCIN2
HBP-GameRedsMIL4
SB-GameRed SoxCLE10
DPs Turned-GameMany
5
Errors-GameMany5
Ejections-SeasonAngels
20
Pickoffs-SeasonOrioles
18
PitcherTeamOPP
MVPdeGromMets10
Ks-GamedeGromMetsCLE17
BBs-GamePivettaBravesLAA11
HRs-GameFiersRaysSTL6
Hits-GameManaeaBravesCLE17
HouserRockiesPHI17
Runs-GameC. SmithGiantsTOR15
ERs-GamesC. SmithGiantsTOR15
HBP-GameGonzalesAngelsKCR3
WP-GameMany2
IPs-GameHendricksMarlinsPHI10
Pickoffs-SeasonCanningOrioles6
Game ScoredeGromMetsSDP98
BauerCardinalsPHI
NL Hitting Champs
AVEHRsRBI
2012

Jones

.337

Fielder

51

Ellsbury

120
2013

Ethier

.362

Headley

45

Posey

134
2014

Posey

.347

C Davis/P Alvarez

38

Davis/Alvarez

107
2015

Posey

.347

Pujols

38

Pujols

110
2016

Harper

.367

Harper

44

Trout

138
2017

Altuve

.366


Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36

Donaldson

132
2018

Altuve

.342

Judge

43

Encarnacion

122
2019

Freeman

.319

Machado

37

Machado

118
2020

Anderson

.354

Bellinger

52

Bellinger

140
2021

Alberto

.332

Chapman

39

Machado

98

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019

Orion Bell
Manager
2020

Steve Hart
Manager
2021
?
Click here for details!






Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
AVEHRsRBI
2012

Kemp

.358

Kemp

53

Kemp

145
2013

McCutchen

.348

Cabrera

45

Cabrera

134
2014

Craig

.333

Cabrera

43

Cabrera

124
2015

Martinez

.345

Abreu

45

McCutchen

133
2016

Abreu

.325

Cruz

45

Cruz

130
2017

Betts


.320

Longoria

49

Longoria

139
2018

Gonzalez

.352

Stanton

58

Stanton

159
2019

Smith

.335

Davis

47

Arenado

117
2020

LeMahieu

.361

Soler

51

Soler

135
2021

Soto

.386

Soto

44

Soto

118
NL Pitching Leaders
ERAWINsKs
2012

Kershaw

1.74

Kershaw

21

Kershaw

231
2013

Hudson

2.28
 
Darvish/Price

16

Peavy

221
2014

Kershaw

1.79

Kershaw

19

Darvish

246
2015

Arrieta

1.32

Teheran

21

Cueto

246
2016

Arrieta

1.88

Archer/Gray

20

Kershaw

280
2017

Archer

2.33

Bumgarner

25

Bumgarner

262
2018

Kluber

2.44

Archer

19

Kluber

261
2019

deGrom

1.60

deGrom/Cole

19

Cole

288
2020

deGrom

1.66

Cole

20

Cole

306
2021

Keuchel

1.89

Cole

13

deGrom

207


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 20172018201920202021
MVPs
AL ?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2021 Draft

Bohm
.322/.393/.504

Singer
6-6 3.52

Robert
30 HR 83 RBI

Mountcastle
.306/.362/.475

Anderson
4-2 3.14

Sanchez
6-7 3.73

Garcia
4-4 3.47

Hayes
.387/.444/.685

Adell
2 HRs robbed

Javier
3-5 5.55


RABL Career Hitting Leaders

N Cruz

299 HRs

Posey

.317 Ave

Trout

937 Runs

Cruz

932 RBI

Altuve

1600 Hits

Hamilton


278 SBs

Freeman

345 2Bs

Trout

54 3Bs

Freeman

2596 TBs

Votto


909 BBs

Upton

1400 Ks

Trout

.969 OPS
RABL Career Pitching Leaders

Verlander

137 Wins

Leake


114 Loses

Kershaw

2.59 ERA

Scherzer

2280 Ks

Kimbrel


309 Saves

Clippard

682 GPs

Verlander

12 SOs

Gonzalez

645 BBs

Leake


240 HRs

Leake


1996 Hits

Scherzer

1983.1 IPs

Verlander

29 CGs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

DJ LeMahieu

.361
2020

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

F Hernandez/J Verlander

21
2015/2020

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Justin Verlander

.698
2020

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

 Verlander

306
2020

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

B Anderson/N Castellnos

57
2019/2020

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Cody Bellinger

 52
2020

Mike Trout

135
2016

Bellinger

140
2020

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Gerrit Cole

306
2020
2 players tied
with
  103

A.J. Minter

84
2019

Edwin Diaz

55
2019
AL Pitching Leaders
ERAWINsKs
2012

Verlander

2.56

Verlander

20

Verlander

257
2013

Strasburg

3.06

Hernandez

16

Scherzer

229
2014

Scherzer

2.35

Scherzer

19

Burnett

214
2015

Sale

2.18

Hernandez

21

Kluber

253
2016

Greinke

2.20

Ross

19

Sale

270
2017

Sanchez/Sale

2.82


Scherzer/
Verlander/Estrada


17

Scherzer

267
2018

Scherzer

2.43


Scherzer/Sale/
Carasco


19

Sale

299
2019

Mikolas

2.46

Verlander

20

Verlander

270
2020

Verlander

2.23

Verlander

21

Verlander

306
2021

Kershaw

2.53

Castillo/Nola

13

Nola

185