8585

The Rawhide Action Baseball League (RABL) was established in 2012 and uses the current version of the Action PC Baseball game.  Games are all played head-to-head over the Internet.  We play series in order to take advantage of the game's awesome usage and fatigue functions.  If interested in joining us, e-mail our commissioner Larry Reeves.
Click on team logo to access team season results, top performers, and contact information


Steve Hart's Boston Red Sox defeated the San Francisco Giants in 7 games to become the 2020 RABL World Champions!
EAST CENTRAL WEST
Team W L % GBM#ERAOPSDW
Philadelphia9351.646--3.56.754-64
Miami8559.5908113.33.738-86
New York7668.5281723.98.753-47
Atlanta5682.406E5.59.725E
TeamWL%GBM#ERAOPSDW
Milwaukee8652.623--3.73.815-66
St. Louis8454.6092233.61.764-70
Chicago8256.5944213.70.763-108
Cincinnati6078.435E5.02.789E
TeamWL%GBM#ERAOPSDW
San Francisco7266.522--4.52.769-144
Colorado6579.45110124.95.770-110
San Diego6078.43512134.30.660-98
Los Angeles4992.348E5.70.733E
AveHRsRBISB

Alberto

.330

Chapman

43

Machado/Abreu

106

Villar

40
NL Wildcard Race
Cardinals8454.609-
Cubs8256.594-
Marlins8559.590-
Mets7668.5289
WinsERAKsSaves

Cole

16

Keuchel

1.98

Cole

240

Iglesias

36
TeamWL%GBM#ERAOPSDW
Toronto9747.674--3.62.804-61
Boston8157.5871394.61.804-80
Baltimore8460.5831363.72.748-91
Tampa Bay6282.431E4.59.679E
TeamWL%GBM#ERAOPSDW
Minnesota8757.604--3.71.749-77
KC Royals6576.461E4.92.727-173
Detroit5286.377E5.14.704E
Cleveland4593.326E5.21.709E
TeamWL%GBM#ERAOPSDW
Seattle7563.543--3.97.747-42
Houston6573.47110154.25.711-150
LA-Anaheim6177.44214115.42.758-121
Texas4197.297E5.38.668-185
AveHRsRBISB

Soto

.383

Soto

50

Soto

141

Betts

33

AL Wildcard Race
Red Sox8157.587-
Orioles8460.583-
Astros6573.471-
Royals6576.4611.5
Angels6177.4424
Rays6282.4316
WinsERAKsSaves

Castillo


19

Kershaw

2.68

Nola

224

Holland

37








NL Hitting Champs
AVEHRsRBI
2012

Jones

.337

Fielder

51

Ellsbury

120
2013

Ethier

.362

Headley

45

Posey

134
2014

Posey

.347

Davis/Alvarez

38

Davis/Alvarez

107
2015

Posey

.347

Pujols

38

Pujols

110
2016

Harper

.367

Harper

44

Trout

138
2017

Altuve

.366


Donaldson/Freeman/
Jones/Encarnacion
36

Donaldson

132
2018

Altuve

.342

Judge

43

Encarnacion

122
2019

Freeman

.319

Machado

37

Machado

118
2020

Anderson

.354

Bellinger

52

Bellinger

140
2021

RABL WORLD CHAMPIONS
2012

Bruce Fogg
Manager
2013

Eric Dugenske
Manager
2014

Steve Hart
Manager
2015

Jim Williams
Manager
2016

Sam Alberry
Manager
2017

Abe Brown
Manager
2018
Peter Daly
Manager
2019

Orion Bell
Manager
2020

Steve Hart
Manager
2021
?
Click here for details!






Click image below for our playoff pages


AL Hitting Champs
AVEHRsRBI
2012

Kemp

.358

Kemp

53

Kemp

145
2013

McCutchen

.348

Cabrera

45

Cabrera

134
2014

Craig

.333

Cabrera

43

Cabrera

124
2015

Martinez

.345

Abreu

45

McCutchen

133
2016

Abreu

.325

Cruz

45

Cruz

130
2017

Betts


.320

Longoria

49

Longoria

139
2018

Gonzalez

.352

Stanton

58

Stanton

159
2019

Smith

.335

Davis

47

Arenado

117
2020

LeMahieu

.361

Soler

51

Soler

135
2021
NL Pitching Leaders
ERAWINsKs
2012

Kershaw

1.74

Kershaw

21

Kershaw

231
2013

Hudson

2.28
 
Darvish/Price

16

Peavy

221
2014

Kershaw

1.79

Kershaw

19

Darvish

246
2015

Arrieta

1.32

Teheran

21

Cueto

246
2016

Arrieta

1.88

Archer/Gray

20

Kershaw

280
2017

Archer

2.33

Bumgarner

25

Bumgarner

262
2018

Kluber

2.44

Archer

19

Kluber

261
2019

deGrom

1.60

deGrom/Cole

19

Cole

288
2020

deGrom

1.66

Cole

20

Cole

306
2021


Post Season Awards
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 20172018201920202021
MVPs
AL ?
NL ?
Cy Youngs
AL ?
NL ?
Top 10 Picks 2021 Draft

Bohm
.340/.408/.524

Singer
8-7 3.74

Robert
33 HR 96 RBI

Mountcastle
.306/.362/.475

Anderson
5-2 3.59

Sanchez
6-7 3.86

Garcia
4-4 3.47

Hayes
.405/.462/.693

Adell
4 HRs

Javier
4-6 5.15


RABL Career Hitting Leaders

N Cruz

301 HRs

Posey

.317 Ave

Trout

952 Runs

Cruz

939 RBI

Altuve

1620 Hits

Hamilton


285 SBs

Freeman

348 2Bs

Trout

54 3Bs

Freeman

2627 TBs

Votto


928 BBs

Upton

1425 Ks

Trout

.966 OPS
RABL Career Pitching Leaders

Scherzer

139 Wins

Leake


116 Loses

Kershaw

2.60 ERA

Scherzer

2326 Ks

Kimbrel


309 Saves

Clippard

695 GPs

Verlander

12 SOs

Gonzalez

654 BBs

Leake


244 HRs

Leake


2034 Hits

Scherzer

2013.1 IPs

Verlander

29 CGs

League Season Records
American League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

DJ LeMahieu

.361
2020

Jose Ramirez

77
2018

Matt Carpenter

19
2017

G. Stanton

58
2018

Matt Kemp

139
2012

G. Stanton

159
2018

Jose Bautista

136
2012

Coco Crisp

79
2012
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

F Hernandez/J Verlander

21
2015/2020

Jason Vargas

23
2012

Justin Verlander

.698
2020

Chris Sale

2.18
2015

 Verlander

306
2020

Jeff Locke

108
2014

Jonny Venters

88
2012

2 players tied
with
 48
National League
Batting AveDoublesTriplesHRsRunsRBIWalksSB

Bryce Harper

.367
2016

B Anderson/N Castellanos

57
2019/2020

Dexter Fowler

14
2018

Cody Bellinger

 52
2020

Mike Trout

135
2016

Bellinger

140
2020

Bryce Harper

154
2016

Jonathan Villar

72
2017
WinsLosesWHIPERAKsWalksGPSaves

Madison Bumgarner

25
2017

RA Dickey

21
2015

Corey Kluber

.809
2018

Jake Arrieta

1.32
2015

Gerrit Cole

306
2020
2 players tied
with
  103

A.J. Minter

84
2019

Edwin Diaz

55
2019
AL Pitching Leaders
ERAWINsKs
2012

Verlander

2.56

Verlander

20

Verlander

257
2013

Strasburg

3.06

Hernandez

16

Scherzer

229
2014

Scherzer

2.35

Scherzer

19

Burnett

214
2015

Sale

2.18

Hernandez

21

Kluber

253
2016

Greinke

2.20

Ross

19

Sale

270
2017

Sanchez/Sale

2.82


Scherzer/
Verlander/Estrada


17

Scherzer

267
2018

Scherzer

2.43


Scherzer/Sale/
Carasco


19

Sale

299
2019

Mikolas

2.46

Verlander

20

Verlander

270
2020

Verlander

2.23

Verlander

21

Verlander

306
2021